SeedOils.com - The source for all your seed oil needs.

Pumpkin Seed Oil Unrefined Virgin Pure Organic by Dr.Adorable 2 Oz

$5.99 $2.49 (as of February 21, 2017, 3:27 am)

It contains Omega-3 and Omega-6 fatty acids, Vitamins A, C, E, and Zinc.
Pumpkin seed oil has a pleasant and mild flavor making it suitable for culinary applications.
It reduces skin inflammation and helps in curing several skin disorders such as eczema and psoriasis.

View Product

Category:

ORGANIC PUMPKIN OIL UNREFINED 100 % PURE COLD PRESSED

METHOD OF EXTRACTION: COLD PRESSED

Botanical Name:Carthamus tinctorius

Synonyms:Carthamus glaber, Carthamus inermis

Pumpkin seed oil is highly emollient oil rich in vitamins A, C, E and K and zinc. It is also high in unsaturated fatty acids (about 60%). Because of its high content of vitamin E and plant sterols this oil has been seen as ideal for topical (skin) application in cases of sores, ulcers, and other skin problems. In addition due to its high vitamin and mineral content Pumpkin Seed Oil is considered extremely nourishing and can be added in small amounts to face creams, lotions, bath oils, massage oils, for increased skin health and appearance.
Also known as “green gold”, pumpkin seed oil is one of the most nutritious oils available. Pumpkin seed oil has a pleasant and mild flavor making it suitable for culinary applications. Because of its abundant health and epidermal benefits, we recommend incorporating this oil into your culinary and cosmetic recipes.

It contains Omega-3 and Omega-6 fatty acids, Vitamins A, C, E, and Zinc.
Pumpkin seed oil has a pleasant and mild flavor making it suitable for culinary applications.
It reduces skin inflammation and helps in curing several skin disorders such as eczema and psoriasis.
Prevents skin disorders such as acne and eczema
We make our naIt reduces skin inflammation and helps in curing sevIt reduces skin inflammation and helps in curing several skin disorders such as eczema and psoriasis.eral skin disorders such as eczema and psoriasis.tural non-GMO completely Organic 100% pure oils with the highest standards of quality and integrity. Our company does not test its products on animals.

Binding

Misc.

Brand

Dr Adorable

EAN

0712392051927

EANList

0712392051927

Label

Dr Adorable Inc

Manufacturer

Dr Adorable Inc

NumberOfItems

50

PackageQuantity

1

ProductGroup

Beauty

ProductTypeName

Beauty

Publisher

Dr Adorable Inc

Studio

Dr Adorable Inc

UPC

712392051927

UPCList

712392051927

Reviews


There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pumpkin Seed Oil Unrefined Virgin Pure Organic by Dr.Adorable 2 Oz”