SeedOils.com - The source for all your seed oil needs.

Fractionated Coconut Oil Premium Therapeutic Grade – 16 Ounce Cold Pressed Liquid

$10.45 (as of February 21, 2017, 5:19 am)

PREMIUM QUALITY – Sol Beauty® Fractionated Coconut Oil is 100% pure, natural, and cold pressed. Fractionated coconut oil is a fraction of coconut oil that is predominately composed of saturated fatty acids, this makes it rich in medium-chain fatty acids. Plus it has an extremely long shelf life!
ODORLESS, COLORLESS & NON-GREASY – Our coconut oil is odorless, colorless, and non-greasy. It does not stain, and washes out of fabrics easily! Unlike regular coconut oil, fractionated coconut oil does not solidify, but remains a liquid regardless of the temperature.
GREAT MOISTURIZER – Fractionated coconut oil is most widely used as a skin and hair moisturizer! Restore dry, cracked and chapped skin by massaging directly into the skin and/or hair. It will soften dry skin, and strengthen weak, brittle hair.

View Product

Category:

Coconut oil is used all over the world for a variety of natural remedies and household uses. It is incredibly versatile and holds many therapeutic, antibacterial, and antiviral properties that are extremely beneficial. Sol Beauty® Fractionated Coconut Oil is 100% pure, natural, and cold pressed. It is odorless, colorless, non-greasy, and will not stain fabrics!

Fractionated coconut oil is a fraction of coconut oil that is predominantly composed of saturated fatty acids, and is rich in medium-chain fatty acids. Unlike regular coconut oil, fractionated coconut oil will not harden, and will remain in liquid form. While it is mainly used as a skin and hair moisturizer, it has many other uses, such as: aromatherapy, sunburn relief, acne remedies, skin irritations, and massages. Use it in toothpaste, deodorant, and lip balm recipes. The possibilities are endless!

Purchase your own bottle of Sol Beauty® Fractionated Coconut Oil NOW!
PREMIUM QUALITY – Sol Beauty® Fractionated Coconut Oil is 100% pure, natural, and cold pressed. Fractionated coconut oil is a fraction of coconut oil that is predominately composed of saturated fatty acids, this makes it rich in medium-chain fatty acids. Plus it has an extremely long shelf life!
ODORLESS, COLORLESS & NON-GREASY – Our coconut oil is odorless, colorless, and non-greasy. It does not stain, and washes out of fabrics easily! Unlike regular coconut oil, fractionated coconut oil does not solidify, but remains a liquid regardless of the temperature.
GREAT MOISTURIZER – Fractionated coconut oil is most widely used as a skin and hair moisturizer! Restore dry, cracked and chapped skin by massaging directly into the skin and/or hair. It will soften dry skin, and strengthen weak, brittle hair.
OTHER SUGGESTED USES – Sol Beauty® Fractionated Coconut Oil is versatile, and holds many therapeutic, antibacterial, and antiviral properties that are extremely beneficial. It can be used for many purposes, such as: aromatherapy, sunburn relief, acne remedies, skin irritations, and massages. Use it in toothpaste, deodorant, and lip balm recipes. The possibilities are endless!
SATISFACTION GUARANTEED – We are so confident in the quality of our product that we offer a 30-day satisfaction guarantee! If you are unsatisfied, simply contact us to return the product for a full refund.

Binding

Misc.

Brand

Sol Beauty

EAN

0080119073898

EANList

0080119073898

Label

Sol Beauty

Manufacturer

Sol Beauty

Model

OB-SBFCOCO-16OZ

MPN

OB-SBFCOCO-16OZ

PackageDimensions

100, hundredths-inches, 900, hundredths-inches, 100, hundredths-pounds, 280, hundredths-inches

PackageQuantity

1

PartNumber

OB-SBFCOCO-16OZ

ProductGroup

Beauty

ProductTypeName

Beauty

Publisher

Sol Beauty

Size

16 Ounces

Studio

Sol Beauty

UPC

080119073898

UPCList

080119073898

Reviews


There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fractionated Coconut Oil Premium Therapeutic Grade – 16 Ounce Cold Pressed Liquid”