SeedOils.com - The source for all your seed oil needs.

Cottonseed / Cotton Seed Oil Organic Carrier Winterized Cold Pressed 100% Pure 8 oz

$11.99 $6.49 (as of February 21, 2017, 5:31 am)

100 % Pure, 100% natural, Chemical Free, A Little Goes a Long Way, Absorbs Quickly, Unscented
For all skin types, also for dry skin and mature skin types
It may easily be added to salad dressings, pasta, vegetables, smoothies

View Product

Category:

Botanical Name:Gossypium Herbaceum. Extraction Method: Cold Pressed. Processing Type: Winterized. Obtained From: Seeds. Description: Cottonseed Oil is extremely high in lecithin, sterolins, and vitamin E which makes it an effective moisturizing agent. Color: Pale yellow to yellow liquid. Aromatic Description: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils. Common Uses: Cottonseed oil has many food applications. As a salad oil, it is used in mayonnaise, salad dressings, sauces, and marinades. As a cooking oil, it is used for frying in both commercial and home cooking. As a shortening or margarine, it is ideal for baked goods and cake icings. Cottonseed oil is primarily used in the U.S. as a salad or cooking oil. About 56% is consumed in that category while about 36% goes into baking and frying fats, and a small amount into margarine and other uses. Cottonseed oil is often used as the yardstick for measuring flavor and odor qualities in other oils. Cottonseed oil is one of the few oils considered acceptable for reducing saturated fat intake. Cottonseed oil is rich in tocopherols. These natural antioxidants, which have varying degrees of vitamin E activity, also contribute to its stability giving products that contain it a long shelf life. Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils. Absorption: Cottonseed Oil is readily absorbed by the skin. We are buying our oils from organic certified supplier, made with organic ingredients. Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 Year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays). When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return. Look forward to do business with you, H&B OILS CENTER Co.
100 % Pure, 100% natural, Chemical Free, A Little Goes a Long Way, Absorbs Quickly, Unscented
For all skin types, also for dry skin and mature skin types
It may easily be added to salad dressings, pasta, vegetables, smoothies
It reduces skin inflammation and helps in curing several skin disorders such as eczema and psoriasis
We make our natural non-GMO 100% pure oils with the highest standards of quality and integrity. Our company does not test its products on animals

Frequently Bought Together

Price for all: $29.87
Binding

Misc.

Brand

H&B Oils Center Co.

EAN

0765857855752

EANList

0765857855752

ItemDimensions

56, hundredths-pounds

Label

H&B Oils Center Co.

Manufacturer

H&B Oils Center Co.

MPN

86-MVGW-PY2O

NumberOfItems

100

PackageQuantity

1

PartNumber

86-MVGW-PY2O

ProductGroup

Beauty

ProductTypeName

Beauty

Publisher

H&B Oils Center Co.

Size

8 Ounces

Studio

H&B Oils Center Co.

UPC

765857855752

UPCList

765857855752

Reviews


There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cottonseed / Cotton Seed Oil Organic Carrier Winterized Cold Pressed 100% Pure 8 oz”