Method of extraction: Cold Pressed
There is often a lot of confusion over Palm Kernel Oil and Palm Oil. Both can be used interchangeably, but there are differences. Palm Oil is derived from the palm fruit whereas Palm Kernel comes from the kernel of the fruit. Palm Oil is derived from the fruit of the palm tree. It is semi-solid at room temperature and is rich in palmitic acid, Vitamin E, Vitamin K and Magnesium. It contains natural anti-oxidants and works well in cold-process soap making. This variety of Palm Oil is Refined, Bleached and Deodorized (RBD).
Palm oil is suitable for food and cosmetic use.
Organic Cold Pressed Palm Oil Great in soaps, creams, lotions and for massage.
Usage Rate: 1-100%
Keep the skin moist and wrinkle free.
Frequently Bought Together
This item: 32 Oz Premium Palm Oil Pure Cold Pressed Organic$0.00