SeedOils.com - The source for all your seed oil needs.

16 Oz Organic Grapeseed Oil

$15.99 (as of February 21, 2017, 3:00 am)

Grapeseed Oil, Pure, Great in soaps, creams, lotions and for massage.
Keep the skin moist and wrinkle free.
Prevents skin disorders such as acne and eczema

View Product

Category:

PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION:


Product Name: Grapeseed Organic Carrier Oil

Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera

Synonyms:
Vitis vinifera L., Vitis vinifera subsp. Sylvestris,Vitis vinifera subsp. vinifera

INCI Name: Vitis vinifera (grape) seed oil

Country of Origin: Italy

Organic Grape Seed Oil, sometimes spelled as Organic Grapeseed Oil, is rich in vitamins, minerals, linoleic acid and other essential fatty acids. Unlike many Grape Seed Oils that are solvent extracted, our Organic Grape Seed Oil is cold pressed & gently filtered. It is a light, slightly astringent, penetrating oil for massage and aromatherapy applications. Organic Grape Seed Oil is a nourishing addition to lotion, cream, lip balm, eye cream and special formulations intended for dry, damaged or aging skin. NOTE: this oil is partially decolorized and light in color, but is not deodorized.

This oil is an important source of antioxidants, nutrients that traps the free radicals generated by the skin lipids. The high contents of omega 6 fatty acids can assist with skin problems such as eczema, psoriasis and dermatitis. It is rapidly absorbed by the skin, so it makes a good massage oil. It is light and dry and you can use it wherever you might use a high linoleic oil or in cosmetic formulations to tone up the skin. It is widely used in skin with acne and cellulite.

There are some good phytosterols in this oil which are 0.8% to 1.5% unsaponifiable. It contains campesterol, B-sitosterol, and stigmasterol, all of which help with barrier repair, reduction of inflammation, and reduction of itching. With a high content of linoleic acid you’ll get some barrier repair, moisturizing, and reduction in trans epidermal water loss. It is a great choice for any formulation that would deal with damaged and stressed skin.
Grapeseed Oil, Pure, Great in soaps, creams, lotions and for massage.
Keep the skin moist and wrinkle free.
Prevents skin disorders such as acne and eczema
It reduces skin inflammation and helps in curing several skin disorders such as eczema and psoriasis.
Usage Rate: 1-100%

Binding

Misc.

Brand

Dr Adorable

EAN

0712392066235

EANList

0712392066235, 0727908103069

Label

Dr Adorable Inc

Manufacturer

Dr Adorable Inc

MPN

B00KB6O162

NumberOfItems

50

PackageDimensions

230, hundredths-inches, 810, hundredths-inches, 95, hundredths-pounds, 250, hundredths-inches

PackageQuantity

1

PartNumber

B00KB6O162

ProductGroup

Beauty

ProductTypeName

Beauty

Publisher

Dr Adorable Inc

Size

16 Ounces

Studio

Dr Adorable Inc

UPC

712392066235

UPCList

712392066235, 727908103069

Reviews


There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “16 Oz Organic Grapeseed Oil”